Multidisciplinary, academic database which searches thousands of full-text journals and magazines and more than 1,000 peer-reviewed full-text journals. Contains information in nearly every area of academic study.
Scope: Worldwide.
Dates: Mostly 1975 to present.
Full text scholarly, multidisciplinary, database that currently includes thousands of academic journal articles, along with thousands of monographs and other materials relevant for education.
Scope: Worldwide.
Dates: Varies.
Provides access to thousands of periodicals from one of the most inclusive general reference databases that ProQuest has to offer. Search through a diverse mix of scholarly journals, trade publications and magazines covering over 150 topics.
Scope: Worldwide.
Dates: Varies.
Full-text access to more than 3.800 journals and 35,000 books in the sciences. Search for articles in all fields relating to the sciences including: chemistry and chemical engineering, computer science, earth and planetary sciences, engineering, energy and technology, life sciences, mathematics, physics and astronomy.
Scope: Worldwide.
Dates: Varies.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Database of over 60,000 digital images from the Sarah Lawrence College Visual Resources Collection, the College Archives, and the College Art Properties Collection. Narrow searches by keyword, format, location, and artist; save images to a workspace and generate presentations.
Scope: Worldwide.
Dates: Varies.
